Start new topic
AOCAR Stock Car Season 1 :: RP & Results Thread
Posted: Sep 20 2021, 09:19 PM
PMEmail PosterUsers Website
 
user posted image RACE #14

user posted image

Cocoabo Park Circuit, Cocoabo Park, Cocoabo Forest (AO)

Cocoabo Park 200K :: 4.1mi Road Course :: Lap Record: 107s

user posted image

Drivers will hug the line along the tributary between the hills around turns 1, 2 and 3; speeding out of turn 3 toward the over taking zones at turn 4, 5 and 6. Crossing the river they will bend around to set themselves up for the long, slow turn 8 - another prime opportunity for overtaking. Getting through the 'Esses' will be critical to set up back across the river for the 90 degree turn 12. Sweeping through 13 to set up for the Hairpin Turn 14 and then accelerate back across the line to complete a lap. While the turns are varied a moderately skilled driver will be able to handle them. The biggest challenge for drivers will be maintaining focus as a lack of any truly 'straight' sections means that the driver will always be on the wheel, setting up for the optimum line in every section of the track.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CODE
QUALIFYING

1 Annike Jensen-Aakstern     2:04.323
2 Kyoko Fujisaki             2:04.394
3 Anavella Ariiki            2:04.564
4 Glen Reid                  2:04.832
5 Cocoabo #78                2:04.863
6 Juan Fransico De La Trez   2:04.902
7 Jill Singletary            2:05.009
8 Gavin Ogden                2:05.049
9 Scott Hawking              2:05.079
10 Gord Humphrey              2:05.124
11 Jama'obo Pegasii           2:05.194
12 Yasir Nasri                2:05.205
13 Cocoabo #23                2:05.247
14 Rulita Kikaba              2:05.321
15 Hossem Nasri               2:05.325
16 Hatsue Hachirobei          2:05.336
17 Keith Griffiths            2:05.436
18 Juracai Klianiota          2:05.473
19 Adrian Deston Kostyantyn   2:05.551
20 Abid al-Qureishi           2:05.555
21 Colin Sherburn             2:05.567
22 Benedicto Baluarte         2:05.611
23 Eyvind Andersson           2:05.694
24 Malik Camara               2:05.723
25 Devin Whitaker             2:05.824
26 Sampson Milwork            2:05.850
27 Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja     2:05.872
28 Kizara Mo'aaki             2:05.879
29 Hikp Ènuts                 2:05.978
30 Umbalu Trisirala           2:06.043
31 Baturu Ngoba               2:06.127
32 Lance Barron               2:06.171
33 Jelan Ozoemena             2:06.217
34 Chelsea Taylor             2:06.500
35 Chiemi Hino                2:06.632
36 Todd Underhill             2:06.698
37 Benito Hector-Rosa         2:06.874
38 Annabelle Ioannes Corinna  2:06.929
39 Kuldar Erakkpyseppä        2:07.129

CODE

RACE RESULTS - RACE #14

COCOABO PARK 200K

1  - 32 [ABL] Annike Jensen-Aakstern    ---
2  - 88 [TRP] Anavella Ariiki           -0.695s
3  - 23 [CFT] Cocoabo #23               -2.155s
4  - 97 [VIL] Rulita Kikaba             -2.484s
5  - 22 [ANM] Kyoko Fujisaki            -2.714s
6  - 37 [VIL] Jama'obo Pegasii          -3.042s
7  -  3 [STK] Glen Reid                 -4.286s
8  - 36 [ABL] Eyvind Andersson          -4.468s
9  - 87 [VIL] Kizara Mo'aaki            -5.524s
10 - 18 [STK] Gavin Ogden               -5.668s
11 - 63 [OOZ] Abid al-Qureishi          -6.723s
12 - 03 [TUR] Umbalu Trisirala          -7.342s
13 -  1 [OOZ] Hossem Nasri              -7.788s
14 -  0 [ANM] Chiemi Hino               -9.048s
15 - 15 [NNW] Keith Griffiths           -9.210s
16 - 89 [NYK] Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja    -9.324s
17 - 00 [ANM] Hatsue Hachirobei         -9.642s
18 - 56 [OOZ] Yasir Nasri               -10.323s
19 - 81 [HAP] Gord Humphrey             -12.440s
20 - 99 [NNW] Todd Underhill            -12.615s
21 - 54 [WRE] Scott Hawking             -14.889s
22 - 50 [ANS] Adrian Deston Kostyantyn  -15.091s
23 - 61 [OOZ] Benedicto Baluarte        -16.107s
24 - 98 [TRP] Sampson Milwork           -16.215s
25 -  7 [DCS] Hikp Ènuts                -16.991s
26 - 13 [NNW] Lance Barron              -17.040s
27 -  9 [BNJ] Jelan Ozoemena            -17.440s
28 - 41 [ANS] Annabelle Ioannes Corinna -17.442s
29 - 68 [TRP] Chelsea Taylor            -20.058s
30 -  4 [SLA] Benito Hector-Rosa        -20.677s
31 - 09 [BNJ] Malik Camara              -22.941s
32 - 71 [NYK] Kuldar Erakkpyseppä       -25.959s
33 - 90 [BNJ] Baturu Ngoba              -26.346s
34 - 94 [SLA] Juan Fransico De La Trez  -32.723s
35 - 19 [STK] Jill Singletary           -1 laps
36 - 78 [CFT] Cocoabo #78               -1 laps
37 -  8 [HAP] Devin Whitaker            -1 laps
38 - 73 [HAP] Colin Sherburn            -1 laps
39 - 77 [TUR] Juracai Klianiota         DNF


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

user posted image STANDINGS

CODE

1  - [STK] :: Gavin Ogden                  446 *
2  - [OOZ] :: Hossem Nasri                 443 *
3  - [ANM] :: Kyoko Fujisaki               443 *
4  - [VIL] :: Kizara Mo'aaki               440
5  - [TUR] :: Juracai Klianiota            433 *
6  - [ANM] :: Hatsue Hachirobei            423 *
7  - [ABL] :: Annike Jensen-Aakstern       421 *
8  - [TUR] :: Umbalu Trisirala             421
9  - [TRP] :: Sampson Milwork              397 *
10  - [VIL] :: Jama'obo Pegasii             388 *

11  - [HAP] :: Gord Humphrey                386 *
12  - [OOZ] :: Benedicto Baluarte           385
13  - [TRP] :: Anavella Ariiki              375
14  - [OOZ] :: Yasir Nasri                  367
15  - [STK] :: Glen Reid                    360 *
16  - [HAP] :: Colin Sherburn               351
17  - [CFT] :: Cocoabo #78                  351
18  - [NNW] :: Todd Underhill               347
19  - [NNW] :: Keith Griffiths              346
20  - [ABL] :: Eyvind Andersson             339

21  - [HAP] :: Devin Whitaker               329 **
22  - [ANS] :: Annabelle Ioannes Corinna    321
23  - [WRE] :: Scott Hawking                315
24  - [ANS] :: Adrian Deston Kostyantyn     315
25  - [STK] :: Jill Singletary              311
26  - [BNJ] :: Jelan Ozoemena               305
27  - [ANM] :: Chiemi Hino                  304
28  - [NNW] :: Lance Barron                 302
29  - [BNJ] :: Baturu Ngoba                 284
30  - [NYK] :: Kuldar Erakkpyseppä          277 *

31  - [BNJ] :: Malik Camara                 275
32  - [DCS] :: Hikp Ènuts                   268
33  - [SLA] :: Benito Hector-Rosa           255
34  - [NYK] :: Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja       248
35  - [oOZ] :: Abid al-Qureishi             235 *
36  - [TRP] :: Chelsea Taylor               220
37  - [SLA] :: Juan Fransico De La Trez     213
38  - [---] :: Rulita Kikaba                201
39  - [---] :: Aluona Myuzja                82
40  - [---] :: Wes Lawson                   80

41  - [---] :: Bob Daubney                  75
42  - [---] :: Damien Cullins               68
43  - [---] :: Ratba’ii Muspriin            65
44  - [---] :: Vern Kleiber                 57
45  - [---] :: Tyson Hoyt                   54
46  - [---] :: Scott Grabold                49
47  - [---] :: Paul Nystrom                 45
48  - [---] :: Mike Malone                  45
49  - [---] :: iBen Toralmintii             44
50  - [---] :: Cocoabo #23                  44

51  - [---] :: Rulita Kikaba                42
52  - [---] :: Ray Harding                  37
53  - [---] :: Masaki Enoki                 36
54  - [---] :: Joel McMillan                32
55  - [---] :: Kartik Mvaori                32
56  - [---] :: Trevon Washington            31
57  - [---] :: Robinette Campaneros         23
58  - [---] :: Maicon Albuquerque           11
59  - [---] :: Koji Takagaki                10


----------------------------------------------------
NOTE: The First Round of Playoffs begin with Race #14. Drivers earned points to start the Playoffs through their performance in Races 1-13 per the rules outlined in the Race #12 post.

Following Race #16, Only 10 Drivers will remain eligible. Up to 3 Race Winners + Those highest in the twii.tur shootout standings (current standings below)

user posted image STANDINGS

CODE

1   - [ABL] :: Annike Jensen-Aakstern   78 **ADVANCE-W
2   - [ANM] :: Kyoko Fujisaki           73
3   - [STK] :: Gavin Ogden              73
4   - [OOZ] :: Hossem Nasri             70
5   - [VIL] :: Kizara Mo'aaki           66
6   - [ANM] :: Hatsue Hachirobei        59
7   - [VIL] :: Jama'obo Pegasii         58
8   - [STK] :: Glen Reid                57
9   - [TUR] :: Umbalu Trisirala         57
10  - [TUR] :: Juracai Klianiota        50

11  - [TRP] :: Sampson Milwork          49
12  - [oOZ] :: Abid al-Qureishi         47
13  - [HAP] :: Gord Humphrey            45
14  - [OOZ] :: Benedicto Baluarte       43
15  - [HAP] :: Devin Whitaker           32
16  - [NYK] :: Kuldar Erakkpyseppä      32
Vilita
Founder
*******
Posts: 1266
Quote Post
 
ICQAOLYahooMSNTop

,
Posted: Sep 28 2021, 09:45 PM
PMEmail PosterUsers Website
 
user posted image RACE #15

The Autocinetodrome, Rhamnasis, Dyrrhonian Isles

0.81mi Short Track :: Lap Record: 24.38s

user posted image

Built in conscious emulation of the Hippodrome of Arcesius, itself inspired by the Hippodrome of Constantinople. It is a popular tourist attraction in the Dyrrhonian Isles overseas dieresis, though controversy on the costs involved to build it continues to haunt the place. Accusations of misplaced priorities and megalomania were thrown around at the time.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CODE
QUALIFYING

1 Annike Jensen-Aakstern       24.427
2 Colin Sherburn               24.433
3 Kyoko Fujisaki               24.485
4 Anavella Ariiki              24.534
5 Jama'obo Pegasii             24.539
6 Juracai Klianiota            24.563
7 Gavin Ogden                  24.617
8 Yasir Nasri                  24.627
9 Hossem Nasri                 24.635
10 Juan Fransico De La Trez     24.655
11 Devin Whitaker               24.670
12 Jill Singletary              24.672
13 Hatsue Hachirobei            24.683
14 Gord Humphrey                24.688
15 Cocoabo #78                  24.699
16 Chelsea Taylor               24.719
17 Abid al-Qureishi             24.723
18 Scott Hawking                24.724
19 Sampson Milwork              24.730
20 Benedicto Baluarte           24.754
21 Chiemi Hino                  24.760
22 Theodote Potanese            24.811
23 Umbalu Trisirala             24.821
24 Kizara Mo'aaki               24.833
25 Malik Camara                 24.847
26 Todd Underhill               24.877
27 Glen Reid                    24.877
28 Keith Griffiths              24.879
29 Jelan Ozoemena               24.880
30 Adrian Deston Kostyantyn     24.925
31 Eyvind Andersson             24.936
32 Annabelle Ioannes Corinna    24.958
33 Lance Barron                 24.986
34 Benito Hector-Rosa           24.990
35 Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja       25.030
36 Hikp Ènuts                   25.076
37 Baturu Ngoba                 25.110
38 Kuldar Erakkpyseppä          25.298

CODE

RACE RESULTS - RACE #15

1  - 61 [OOZ] Benedicto Baluarte        ---
2  - 77 [TUR] Juracai Klianiota         -0.105s
3  - 19 [STK] Jill Singletary           -0.729s
4  - 22 [ANM] Kyoko Fujisaki            -1.011s
5  - 18 [STK] Gavin Ogden               -1.716s
6  - 20 [DCS] Theodote Potanese         -2.430s
7  - 63 [OOZ] Abid al-Qureishi          -2.671s
8  -  0 [ANM] Chiemi Hino               -2.811s
9  - 23 [TUR] Umbalu Trisirala          -3.095s
10 - 78 [CFT] Cocoabo #78               -3.269s
11 - 54 [WRE] Scott Hawking             -3.806s
12 - 15 [NNW] Keith Griffiths           -5.359s
13 - 36 [ABL] Eyvind Andersson          -5.385s
14 - 81 [HAP] Gord Humphrey             -5.791s
15 -  1 [OOZ] Hossem Nasri              -6.277s
16 - 13 [NNW] Lance Barron              -6.730s
17 - 09 [BNJ] Malik Camara              -6.881s
18 -  8 [HAP] Devin Whitaker            -7.407s
19 - 90 [BNJ] Baturu Ngoba              -8.215s
20 -  4 [SLA] Benito Hector-Rosa        -9.175s
21 - 89 [NYK] Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja    -9.204s
22 - 41 [ANS] Annabelle Ioannes Corinna -12.586s
23 - 56 [OOZ] Yasir Nasri               -1 laps
24 -  3 [STK] Glen Reid                 -1 laps
25 - 00 [ANM] Hatsue Hachirobei         -1 laps
26 - 50 [ANS] Adrian Deston Kostyantyn  -1 laps
27 - 98 [TRP] Sampson Milwork           -2 laps
28 - 88 [TRP] Anavella Ariiki           -3 laps
29 - 73 [HAP] Colin Sherburn            -3 laps
30 -  9 [BNJ] Jelan Ozoemena            -3 laps
31 - 94 [SLA] Juan Fransico De La Trez  -3 laps
32 - 99 [NNW] Todd Underhill            -25 laps
33 - 68 [TRP] Chelsea Taylor            -34 laps
34 - 32 [ABL] Annike Jensen-Aakstern    DNF
35 - 87 [VIL] Kizara Mo'aaki            DNF
36 -  7 [DCS] Hikp Ènuts                DNF
37 - 37 [VIL] Jama'obo Pegasii          DNF
38 - 71 [NYK] Kuldar Erakkpyseppä       DNF


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

user posted image STANDINGS

CODE

1   - [STK] :: Gavin Ogden                  486 *
2   - [ANM] :: Kyoko Fujisaki               485 *
3   - [TUR] :: Juracai Klianiota            479 *
4   - [OOZ] :: Hossem Nasri                 473 *
5   - [TUR] :: Umbalu Trisirala             457
6   - [VIL] :: Kizara Mo'aaki               450
7   - [ANM] :: Hatsue Hachirobei            443 *
8   - [OOZ] :: Benedicto Baluarte           435 *
9   - [ABL] :: Annike Jensen-Aakstern       433 *
10  - [HAP] :: Gord Humphrey                417 *

11  - [TRP] :: Sampson Milwork              415 *
12  - [VIL] :: Jama'obo Pegasii             396 *
13  - [TRP] :: Anavella Ariiki              392
14  - [OOZ] :: Yasir Nasri                  389
15  - [CFT] :: Cocoabo #78                  386
16  - [STK] :: Glen Reid                    381 *
17  - [NNW] :: Keith Griffiths              379
18  - [ABL] :: Eyvind Andersson             371
19  - [HAP] :: Colin Sherburn               367
20  - [NNW] :: Todd Underhill               360

21  - [HAP] :: Devin Whitaker               356 **
22  - [STK] :: Jill Singletary              355
23  - [WRE] :: Scott Hawking                349
24  - [ANS] :: Annabelle Ioannes Corinna    344
25  - [ANM] :: Chiemi Hino                  341
26  - [ANS] :: Adrian Deston Kostyantyn     334
27  - [NNW] :: Lance Barron                 331
28  - [BNJ] :: Jelan Ozoemena               320
29  - [BNJ] :: Baturu Ngoba                 310
30  - [BNJ] :: Malik Camara                 303

31  - [NYK] :: Kuldar Erakkpyseppä          284 *
32  - [SLA] :: Benito Hector-Rosa           280
33  - [DCS] :: Hikp Ènuts                   277
34  - [oOZ] :: Abid al-Qureishi             273 *
35  - [NYK] :: Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja       272
36  - [---] :: Rulita Kikaba                243
37  - [TRP] :: Chelsea Taylor               232
38  - [SLA] :: Juan Fransico De La Trez     227
39  - [---] :: Aluona Myuzja                82
40  - [---] :: Wes Lawson                   80

41  - [---] :: Bob Daubney                  75
42  - [---] :: Damien Cullins               68
43  - [---] :: Ratba’ii Muspriin            65
44  - [---] :: Vern Kleiber                 57
45  - [---] :: Tyson Hoyt                   54
46  - [---] :: Scott Grabold                49
47  - [---] :: Paul Nystrom                 45
48  - [---] :: Mike Malone                  45
49  - [---] :: iBen Toralmintii             44
50  - [---] :: Cocoabo #23                  44

51  - [---] :: Theodote Potanese            39
52  - [---] :: Ray Harding                  37
53  - [---] :: Masaki Enoki                 36
54  - [---] :: Joel McMillan                32
55  - [---] :: Kartik Mvaori                32
56  - [---] :: Trevon Washington            31
57  - [---] :: Robinette Campaneros         23
58  - [---] :: Maicon Albuquerque           11
59  - [---] :: Koji Takagaki                10



----------------------------------------------------
NOTE: The First Round of Playoffs begin with Race #14. Drivers earned points to start the Playoffs through their performance in Races 1-13 per the rules outlined in the Race #12 post.

Following Race #16, Only 10 Drivers will remain eligible. Up to 3 Race Winners + Those highest in the twii.tur shootout standings (current standings below)

user posted image STANDINGS

CODE

1   - [OOZ] :: Benedicto Baluarte       99 **ADVANCE-W
2   - [ABL] :: Annike Jensen-Aakstern   91 **ADVANCE-W
3   - [ANM] :: Kyoko Fujisaki           116
4   - [STK] :: Gavin Ogden              114
5   - [OOZ] :: Hossem Nasri             101
6   - [TUR] :: Juracai Klianiota        97
7   - [TUR] :: Umbalu Trisirala         94
8   - [oOZ] :: Abid al-Qureishi         86
9   - [ANM] :: Hatsue Hachirobei        80
10  - [STK] :: Glen Reid                79

11  - [VIL] :: Kizara Mo'aaki           77
12  - [HAP] :: Gord Humphrey            77
13  - [TRP] :: Sampson Milwork          68
14  - [VIL] :: Jama'obo Pegasii         67
15  - [HAP] :: Devin Whitaker           60
16  - [NYK] :: Kuldar Erakkpyseppä      40
Vilita
Founder
*******
Posts: 1266
Quote Post
 
ICQAOLYahooMSNTop

,
Posted: Oct 7 2021, 11:36 PM
PMEmail PosterUsers Website
 
user posted image RACE #16

Nykipiflugpuun Myyrsistännuvääritus

Iskohtrinkyy, Timantirkas, Nykipiflugpuu


2.08mi Dirt Road Course :: Lap Record: 95s

user posted image

Despite what its name implies, the constant sunlight this time of year should mean that the ice track will have to be relocated (as its original location is now melted), and that it will run as a dirt track.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CODE
QUALIFYING

1 Devin Whitaker             1:35.771
2 Juracai Klianiota          1:35.771
3 Cocoabo #78                1:35.792
4 Kyoko Fujisaki             1:35.908
5 Annike Jensen-Aakstern     1:35.928
6 Jill Singletary            1:35.967
7 Glen Reid                  1:36.018
8 Juan Fransico De La Trez   1:36.019
9 Scott Hawking              1:36.032
10 Gord Humphrey              1:36.047
11 Gavin Ogden                1:36.083
12 Jama'obo Pegasii           1:36.106
13 Abid al-Qureishi           1:36.141
14 Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja     1:36.219
15 Umbalu Trisirala           1:36.227
16 Kizara Mo'aaki             1:36.232
17 Sampson Milwork            1:36.246
18 Colin Sherburn             1:36.286
19 Kuldar Erakkpyseppä        1:36.314
20 Hikp Ènuts                 1:36.316
21 Hatsue Hachirobei          1:36.349
22 Keith Griffiths            1:36.392
23 Anavella Ariiki            1:36.411
24 Chiemi Hino                1:36.509
25 Adrian Deston Kostyantyn   1:36.532
26 Chelsea Taylor             1:36.536
27 Benedicto Baluarte         1:36.573
28 Eyvind Andersson           1:36.579
29 Jelan Ozoemena             1:36.605
30 Yasir Nasri                1:36.620
31 Rulita Kikaba              1:36.629
32 Lance Barron               1:36.773
33 Annabelle Ioannes Corinna  1:36.794
34 Hossem Nasri               1:36.840
35 Malik Camara               1:36.936
36 Baturu Ngoba               1:36.995
37 Benito Hector-Rosa         1:37.179
38 Todd Underhill             1:37.336

CODE

RACE RESULTS - RACE #16

Nykipiflugpuun Myyrsistännuvääritus

1  - 71 [NYK] Kuldar Erakkpyseppä       ---
2  - 37 [VIL] Jama'obo Pegasii          -0.222s
3  - 77 [TUR] Juracai Klianiota         -2.896s
4  - 18 [STK] Gavin Ogden               -3.154s
5  - 19 [STK] Jill Singletary           -3.558s
6  - 22 [ANM] Kyoko Fujisaki            -4.120s
7  -  3 [STK] Glen Reid                 -4.594s
8  - 32 [ABL] Annike Jensen-Aakstern    -4.662s
9  -  8 [HAP] Devin Whitaker            -4.981s
10 - 63 [OOZ] Abid al-Qureishi          -5.081s
11 - 88 [TRP] Anavella Ariiki           -5.938s
12 - 78 [CFT] Cocoabo #78               -6.403s
13 - 89 [NYK] Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja    -7.090s
14 - 15 [NNW] Keith Griffiths           -7.388s
15 - 23 [TUR] Umbalu Trisirala          -7.792s
16 - 56 [OOZ] Yasir Nasri               -8.033s
17 - 81 [HAP] Gord Humphrey             -8.314s
18 -  1 [OOZ] Hossem Nasri              -8.378s
19 - 00 [ANM] Hatsue Hachirobei         -8.516s
20 -  0 [ANM] Chiemi Hino               -8.813s
21 - 98 [TRP] Sampson Milwork           -8.871s
22 -  7 [DCS] Hikp Ènuts                -9.582s
23 - 54 [WRE] Scott Hawking             -10.736s
24 - 36 [ABL] Eyvind Andersson          -10.862s
25 - 73 [HAP] Colin Sherburn            -13.147s
26 - 41 [ANS] Annabelle Ioannes Corinna -14.850s
27 - 50 [ANS] Adrian Deston Kostyantyn  -18.723s
28 - 94 [SLA] Juan Fransico De La Trez  -20.726s
29 - 90 [BNJ] Baturu Ngoba              -21.693s
30 - 13 [NNW] Lance Barron              -23.759s
31 - 99 [NNW] Todd Underhill            -24.179s
32 - 97 [---] Rulita Kikaba             -30.513s
33 - 09 [BNJ] Malik Camara              -34.672s
34 -  4 [SLA] Benito Hector-Rosa        -1 laps
35 -  9 [BNJ] Jelan Ozoemena            -18 laps
36 - 87 [VIL] Kizara Mo'aaki            DNF
37 - 61 [OOZ] Benedicto Baluarte        DNF
38 - 68 [TRP] Chelsea Taylor            DNF



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

user posted image STANDINGS

CODE

1  - [STK] :: Gavin Ogden                  528 *
2  - [ANM] :: Kyoko Fujisaki               524 *
3  - [TUR] :: Juracai Klianiota            523 *
4  - [OOZ] :: Hossem Nasri                 500 *
5  - [TUR] :: Umbalu Trisirala             487
6  - [ABL] :: Annike Jensen-Aakstern       470 *
7  - [ANM] :: Hatsue Hachirobei            469 *
8  - [VIL] :: Kizara Mo'aaki               459
9  - [HAP] :: Gord Humphrey                445 *
10  - [OOZ] :: Benedicto Baluarte           443 *

11  - [VIL] :: Jama'obo Pegasii             442 *
12  - [TRP] :: Sampson Milwork              439 *
13  - [TRP] :: Anavella Ariiki              426
14  - [STK] :: Glen Reid                    419 *
15  - [CFT] :: Cocoabo #78                  419
16  - [OOZ] :: Yasir Nasri                  418
17  - [NNW] :: Keith Griffiths              410
18  - [STK] :: Jill Singletary              395
19  - [HAP] :: Devin Whitaker               393 **
20  - [ABL] :: Eyvind Andersson             392

21  - [HAP] :: Colin Sherburn               387
22  - [NNW] :: Todd Underhill               374
23  - [WRE] :: Scott Hawking                371
24  - [ANM] :: Chiemi Hino                  366
25  - [ANS] :: Annabelle Ioannes Corinna    363
26  - [ANS] :: Adrian Deston Kostyantyn     352
27  - [NNW] :: Lance Barron                 346
28  - [NYK] :: Kuldar Erakkpyseppä          334 **
29  - [BNJ] :: Jelan Ozoemena               330
30  - [BNJ] :: Baturu Ngoba                 326

31  - [BNJ] :: Malik Camara                 315
32  - [oOZ] :: Abid al-Qureishi             308 *
33  - [NYK] :: Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja       304
34  - [DCS] :: Hikp Ènuts                   300
35  - [SLA] :: Benito Hector-Rosa           291
36  - [---] :: Rulita Kikaba                256
37  - [SLA] :: Juan Fransico De La Trez     244
38  - [TRP] :: Chelsea Taylor               239
39  - [---] :: Aluona Myuzja                82
40  - [---] :: Wes Lawson                   80

41  - [---] :: Bob Daubney                  75
42  - [---] :: Damien Cullins               68
43  - [---] :: Ratba’ii Muspriin            65
44  - [---] :: Vern Kleiber                 57
45  - [---] :: Tyson Hoyt                   54
46  - [---] :: Scott Grabold                49
47  - [---] :: Paul Nystrom                 45
48  - [---] :: Mike Malone                  45
49  - [---] :: iBen Toralmintii             44
50  - [---] :: Cocoabo #23                  44

51  - [---] :: Theodote Potanese            39
52  - [---] :: Ray Harding                  37
53  - [---] :: Masaki Enoki                 36
54  - [---] :: Joel McMillan                32
55  - [---] :: Kartik Mvaori                32
56  - [---] :: Trevon Washington            31
57  - [---] :: Robinette Campaneros         23
58  - [---] :: Maicon Albuquerque           11
59  - [---] :: Koji Takagaki                10




----------------------------------------------------
NOTE: The First Round of Playoffs begin with Race #14. Drivers earned points to start the Playoffs through their performance in Races 1-13 per the rules outlined in the Race #12 post.

Following Race #16, Only 10 Drivers will remain eligible. Up to 3 Race Winners + Those highest in the twii.tur shootout standings (current standings below)

user posted image STANDINGS

CODE

1   - [ABL] :: Annike Jensen-Aakstern   129 **ADVANCE-W
2   - [OOZ] :: Benedicto Baluarte       108 **ADVANCE-W
3   - [NYK] :: Kuldar Erakkpyseppä      96  **ADVANCE-W
4   - [STK] :: Gavin Ogden              157
5   - [ANM] :: Kyoko Fujisaki           156
6   - [TUR] :: Juracai Klianiota        142
7   - [OOZ] :: Hossem Nasri             129
8   - [TUR] :: Umbalu Trisirala         125
9   - [oOZ] :: Abid al-Qureishi         122
10  - [STK] :: Glen Reid                118
>> ELIMINATED <<
11  - [VIL] :: Jama'obo Pegasii         114
12  - [ANM] :: Hatsue Hachirobei        107
13  - [HAP] :: Gord Humphrey            106
14  - [HAP] :: Devin Whitaker           98
15  - [TRP] :: Sampson Milwork          93
16  - [VIL] :: Kizara Mo'aaki           87

Vilita
Founder
*******
Posts: 1266
Quote Post
 
ICQAOLYahooMSNTop

,
Posted: Oct 11 2021, 04:28 PM
PMEmail PosterUsers Website
 
user posted image RACE #17

Fjellutfordring, Avsidesliggendevuoret, Aboveland

2.69mi Road Course :: Lap Record: 117.66s

user posted image

The 2021 revision of the Fjellutfordring is set to see its competition debut as a round of the AOCAR championship. Having been designed to grand prix racing standards, the international-grade circuit should prove a great challenge to NSSCRA regulars.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CODE
QUALIFYING

1 Annike Jensen-Aakstern     1:57.838
2 Jama'obo Pegasii           1:57.927
3 Juan Fransico De La Trez   1:58.164
4 Colin Sherburn             1:58.295
5 Glen Reid                  1:58.299
6 Jill Singletary            1:58.333
7 Umbalu Trisirala           1:58.485
8 Gavin Ogden                1:58.497
9 Eyvind Andersson           1:58.505
10 Chiemi Hino                1:58.661
11 Hatsue Hachirobei          1:58.671
12 Gord Humphrey              1:58.690
13 Cocoabo #78                1:58.765
14 Kyoko Fujisaki             1:58.773
15 Kizara Mo'aaki             1:58.799
16 Chelsea Taylor             1:58.801
17 Abid al-Qureishi           1:58.843
18 Lance Barron               1:58.848
19 Adrian Deston Kostyantyn   1:58.861
20 Anavella Ariiki            1:58.873
21 Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja     1:58.877
22 Benedicto Baluarte         1:58.902
23 Hossem Nasri               1:58.913
24 Hikp Ènuts                 1:58.986
25 Scott Hawking              1:58.993
26 Yasir Nasri                1:59.022
27 Rulita Kikaba              1:59.051
28 Juracai Klianiota          1:59.063
29 Devin Whitaker             1:59.143
30 Todd Underhill             1:59.259
31 Jelan Ozoemena             1:59.263
32 Keith Griffiths            1:59.301
33 Sampson Milwork            1:59.350
34 Baturu Ngoba               1:59.418
35 Benito Hector-Rosa         1:59.450
36 Annabelle Ioannes Corinna  1:59.512
37 Kuldar Erakkpyseppä        1:59.583
38 Malik Camara               1:59.806

CODE

RACE RESULTS - RACE #17

1  - 32 [ABL] Annike Jensen-Aakstern    ---
2  - 36 [ABL] Eyvind Andersson          -0.927s
3  - 37 [VIL] Jama'obo Pegasii          -5.163s
4  - 22 [ANM] Kyoko Fujisaki            -5.228s
5  - 77 [TUR] Juracai Klianiota         -5.697s
6  - 87 [VIL] Kizara Mo'aaki            -6.410s
7  - 18 [STK] Gavin Ogden               -7.638s
8  -  0 [ANM] Chiemi Hino               -7.968s
9  - 78 [CFT] Cocoabo #78               -8.052s
10 -  7 [DCS] Hikp Ènuts                -8.077s
11 -  3 [STK] Glen Reid                 -8.213s
12 - 23 [TUR] Umbalu Trisirala          -9.133s
13 - 81 [HAP] Gord Humphrey             -9.561s
14 - 88 [TRP] Anavella Ariiki           -10.406s
15 - 94 [SLA] Juan Fransico De La Trez  -10.758s
16 - 00 [ANM] Hatsue Hachirobei         -10.972s
17 - 68 [TRP] Chelsea Taylor            -11.300s
18 - 56 [OOZ] Yasir Nasri               -11.363s
19 - 89 [NYK] Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja    -12.025s
20 - 15 [NNW] Keith Griffiths           -12.575s
21 - 50 [ANS] Adrian Deston Kostyantyn  -13.753s
22 - 61 [OOZ] Benedicto Baluarte        -13.822s
23 - 98 [TRP] Sampson Milwork           -14.884s
24 - 13 [NNW] Lance Barron              -15.968s
25 - 73 [HAP] Colin Sherburn            -15.981s
26 - 41 [ANS] Annabelle Ioannes Corinna -17.138s
27 - 63 [OOZ] Abid al-Qureishi          -18.487s
28 -  8 [HAP] Devin Whitaker            -18.730s
29 - 71 [NYK] Kuldar Erakkpyseppä       -20.306s
30 - 54 [WRE] Scott Hawking             -22.085s
31 - 90 [BNJ] Baturu Ngoba              -24.714s
32 - 99 [NNW] Todd Underhill            -28.674s
33 -  1 [OOZ] Hossem Nasri              -31.883s
34 - 09 [BNJ] Malik Camara              -37.894s
35 - 97 [---] Rulita Kikaba             DNF
36 -  4 [SLA] Benito Hector-Rosa        DNF
37 -  9 [BNJ] Jelan Ozoemena            DNF
38 - 19 [STK] Jill Singletary           DNF



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

user posted image STANDINGS

CODE

1  - [ANM] :: Kyoko Fujisaki               566 *
2  - [STK] :: Gavin Ogden                  566 *
3  - [TUR] :: Juracai Klianiota            563 *
4  - [ABL] :: Annike Jensen-Aakstern       521 **
5  - [TUR] :: Umbalu Trisirala             520
6  - [OOZ] :: Hossem Nasri                 512 *
7  - [ANM] :: Hatsue Hachirobei            498 *
8  - [VIL] :: Kizara Mo'aaki               498
9  - [VIL] :: Jama'obo Pegasii             486 *
10  - [HAP] :: Gord Humphrey                477 *

11  - [OOZ] :: Benedicto Baluarte           466 *
12  - [TRP] :: Sampson Milwork              461 *
13  - [TRP] :: Anavella Ariiki              457
14  - [CFT] :: Cocoabo #78                  455
15  - [STK] :: Glen Reid                    453 *
16  - [OOZ] :: Yasir Nasri                  445
17  - [ABL] :: Eyvind Andersson             438
18  - [NNW] :: Keith Griffiths              435
19  - [HAP] :: Devin Whitaker               410 **
20  - [HAP] :: Colin Sherburn               407

21  - [ANM] :: Chiemi Hino                  403
22  - [STK] :: Jill Singletary              402
23  - [NNW] :: Todd Underhill               387
24  - [WRE] :: Scott Hawking                386
25  - [ANS] :: Annabelle Ioannes Corinna    382
26  - [ANS] :: Adrian Deston Kostyantyn     376
27  - [NNW] :: Lance Barron                 367
28  - [NYK] :: Kuldar Erakkpyseppä          350 **
29  - [BNJ] :: Baturu Ngoba                 340
30  - [BNJ] :: Jelan Ozoemena               338

31  - [DCS] :: Hikp Ènuts                   335
32  - [NYK] :: Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja       330
33  - [oOZ] :: Abid al-Qureishi             326 *
34  - [BNJ] :: Malik Camara                 326
35  - [SLA] :: Benito Hector-Rosa           300
36  - [SLA] :: Juan Fransico De La Trez     274
37  - [TRP] :: Chelsea Taylor               267
38  - [---] :: Rulita Kikaba                266
39  - [---] :: Aluona Myuzja                82
40  - [---] :: Wes Lawson                   80

41  - [---] :: Bob Daubney                  75
42  - [---] :: Damien Cullins               68
43  - [---] :: Ratba’ii Muspriin            65
44  - [---] :: Vern Kleiber                 57
45  - [---] :: Tyson Hoyt                   54
46  - [---] :: Scott Grabold                49
47  - [---] :: Paul Nystrom                 45
48  - [---] :: Mike Malone                  45
49  - [---] :: iBen Toralmintii             44
50  - [---] :: Cocoabo #23                  44

51  - [---] :: Theodote Potanese            39
52  - [---] :: Ray Harding                  37
53  - [---] :: Masaki Enoki                 36
54  - [---] :: Joel McMillan                32
55  - [---] :: Kartik Mvaori                32
56  - [---] :: Trevon Washington            31
57  - [---] :: Robinette Campaneros         23
58  - [---] :: Maicon Albuquerque           11
59  - [---] :: Koji Takagaki                10


----------------------------------------------------
NOTE: The First Round of Playoffs begin with Race #14. Drivers earned points to start the Playoffs through their performance in Races 1-13 per the rules outlined in the Race #12 post.

Following Race #16, Only 10 Drivers will remain eligible. Up to 3 Race Winners + Those highest in the twii.tur shootout standings (current standings below)

Following Race #19, Only 5 Drivers will remain eligible. Up to 3 Race Winners + Those highest in the twii.tur shootout standings (current standings below)

user posted image STANDINGS

CODE

1   - [ANM] :: Kyoko Fujisaki           199
2   - [STK] :: Gavin Ogden              196
3   - [ABL] :: Annike Jensen-Aakstern   186 **ADVANCE-W
4   - [TUR] :: Juracai Klianiota        183
5   - [TUR] :: Umbalu Trisirala         159

6   - [STK] :: Glen Reid                153
7   - [OOZ] :: Hossem Nasri             142
8   - [oOZ] :: Abid al-Qureishi         141
9   - [OOZ] :: Benedicto Baluarte       132
10  - [NYK] :: Kuldar Erakkpyseppä      113


Vilita
Founder
*******
Posts: 1266
Quote Post
 
ICQAOLYahooMSNTop

,
Posted: Oct 17 2021, 10:25 PM
PMEmail PosterUsers Website
 
user posted image RACE #18

RTC 400

Ruwani Motor Speedway, Ruwani, Hangaza, Banija

2.0mi Speedway :: Lap Record: 37.588s

user posted image

Ruwani has long been the center of the Banijan motorsports community(however small that community is). They have long hosted a circuit at their gigantic motor speedway, hosting people from all over the place. It has been an interesting circuit, considering Banija's own economic situation. It has worked like this- the Speedway itself owned cars and housed them in a garage, allowing potential drivers to rent cars, essentially, on a first come first serve basis to race out here. It has been quite popular out here in Eastern Hangaza, with many fans eschewing sports like basketball and baseball for this to truly be the region's #3 sport, after gridiron and soccer. The circuit hosted an NSSCRA Top Tier event during NSSCRA Season 9.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CODE
QUALIFYING

1 Devin Whitaker               37.709
2 Kyoko Fujisaki               37.733
3 Gord Humphrey                37.743
4 Anavella Ariiki              37.748
5 Kizara Mo'aaki               37.766
6 Jelan Ozoemena               37.791
7 Annike Jensen-Aakstern       37.812
8 Umbalu Trisirala             37.855
9 Todd Underhill               37.879
10 Keith Griffiths              37.884
11 Hossem Nasri                 37.902
12 Colin Sherburn               37.906
13 Cocoabo #78                  37.914
14 Jill Singletary              37.917
15 Juracai Klianiota            37.968
16 Scott Hawking                38.050
17 Azaliah Orombi               38.058
18 Juan Fransico De La Trez     38.072
19 Yasir Nasri                  38.091
20 Rachel Rao                   38.093
21 Glen Reid                    38.119
22 Chiemi Hino                  38.131
23 Adrian Deston Kostyantyn     38.142
24 Lance Barron                 38.173
25 Hikp Ènuts                   38.184
26 Gavin Ogden                  38.200
27 Phenicia Kidenda             38.234
28 Chelsea Taylor               38.240
29 Jama'obo Pegasii             38.247
30 Eyvind Andersson             38.276
31 Benedicto Baluarte           38.284
32 Abid al-Qureishi             38.377
33 Hatsue Hachirobei            38.386
34 Benito Hector-Rosa           38.407
35 Malik Camara                 38.410
36 Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja       38.416
37 Baturu Ngoba                 38.510
38 Kuldar Erakkpyseppä          38.552
39 Sampson Milwork              38.606
40 Annabelle Ioannes Corinna    38.716

CODE

RACE RESULTS - RACE #18

RTC 400

1  - 37 [VIL] Jama'obo Pegasii          ---
2  - 18 [STK] Gavin Ogden               -0.429s
3  -  9 [BNJ] Jelan Ozoemena            -0.466s
4  - 81 [HAP] Gord Humphrey             -3.117s
5  - 22 [ANM] Kyoko Fujisaki            -3.288s
6  - 15 [NNW] Keith Griffiths           -3.984s
7  -  3 [STK] Glen Reid                 -4.722s
8  - 87 [VIL] Kizara Mo'aaki            -4.774s
9  - 77 [TUR] Juracai Klianiota         -5.023s
10 - 27 [BNJ] Azaliah Orombi            -5.857s
11 -  0 [ANM] Chiemi Hino               -6.255s
12 - 09 [BNJ] Malik Camara              -6.408s
13 - 23 [TUR] Umbalu Trisirala          -7.299s
14 - 19 [STK] Jill Singletary           -7.359s
15 - 66 [BNJ] Phenicia Kidenda          -7.941s
16 - 61 [OOZ] Benedicto Baluarte        -8.385s
17 - 88 [TRP] Anavella Ariiki           -9.088s
18 - 90 [BNJ] Baturu Ngoba              -9.092s
19 - 36 [ABL] Eyvind Andersson          -9.143s
20 - 43 [BNJ] Rachel Rao                -9.221s
21 -  7 [DCS] Hikp Ènuts                -10.166s
22 - 00 [ANM] Hatsue Hachirobei         -10.207s
23 -  1 [OOZ] Hossem Nasri              -10.784s
24 - 73 [HAP] Colin Sherburn            -11.044s
25 - 41 [ANS] Annabelle Ioannes Corinna -12.216s
26 - 78 [CFT] Cocoabo #78               -13.232s
27 -  4 [SLA] Benito Hector-Rosa        -13.384s
28 - 13 [NNW] Lance Barron              -15.772s
29 - 89 [NYK] Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja    -16.905s
30 -  8 [HAP] Devin Whitaker            -19.054s
31 - 50 [ANS] Adrian Deston Kostyantyn  -1 laps
32 - 68 [TRP] Chelsea Taylor            -1 laps
33 - 54 [WRE] Scott Hawking             -1 laps
34 - 94 [SLA] Juan Fransico De La Trez  -1 laps
35 - 63 [OOZ] Abid al-Qureishi          -2 laps
36 - 56 [OOZ] Yasir Nasri               -2 laps
37 - 71 [NYK] Kuldar Erakkpyseppä       -2 laps
38 - 32 [ABL] Annike Jensen-Aakstern    -32 laps
39 - 98 [TRP] Sampson Milwork           DNF
40 - 99 [NNW] Todd Underhill            DNF




-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

user posted image STANDINGS

CODE

1  - [STK] :: Gavin Ogden                  612 *
2  - [ANM] :: Kyoko Fujisaki               606 *
3  - [TUR] :: Juracai Klianiota            599 *
4  - [TUR] :: Umbalu Trisirala             552
5  - [VIL] :: Jama'obo Pegasii             536 **
6  - [VIL] :: Kizara Mo'aaki               535
7  - [OOZ] :: Hossem Nasri                 534 *
8  - [ABL] :: Annike Jensen-Aakstern       527 **
9  - [ANM] :: Hatsue Hachirobei            521 *
10  - [HAP] :: Gord Humphrey                519 *

11  - [OOZ] :: Benedicto Baluarte           495 *
12  - [STK] :: Glen Reid                    491 *
13  - [TRP] :: Anavella Ariiki              485
14  - [CFT] :: Cocoabo #78                  474
15  - [NNW] :: Keith Griffiths              474
16  - [TRP] :: Sampson Milwork              471 *
17  - [ABL] :: Eyvind Andersson             464
18  - [OOZ] :: Yasir Nasri                  453
19  - [ANM] :: Chiemi Hino                  437
20  - [STK] :: Jill Singletary              433

21  - [HAP] :: Colin Sherburn               428
22  - [HAP] :: Devin Whitaker               426 **
23  - [ANS] :: Annabelle Ioannes Corinna    402
24  - [WRE] :: Scott Hawking                398
25  - [NNW] :: Todd Underhill               392
26  - [ANS] :: Adrian Deston Kostyantyn     390
27  - [NNW] :: Lance Barron                 384
28  - [BNJ] :: Jelan Ozoemena               382
29  - [BNJ] :: Baturu Ngoba                 367
30  - [BNJ] :: Malik Camara                 359

31  - [DCS] :: Hikp Ènuts                   359
32  - [NYK] :: Kuldar Erakkpyseppä          357 **
33  - [NYK] :: Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja       346
34  - [oOZ] :: Abid al-Qureishi             335 *
35  - [SLA] :: Benito Hector-Rosa           318
36  - [SLA] :: Juan Fransico De La Trez     285
37  - [TRP] :: Chelsea Taylor               280
38  - [---] :: Rulita Kikaba                266
39  - [---] :: Aluona Myuzja                82
40  - [---] :: Wes Lawson                   80

41  - [---] :: Bob Daubney                  75
42  - [---] :: Damien Cullins               68
43  - [---] :: Ratba’ii Muspriin            65
44  - [---] :: Vern Kleiber                 57
45  - [---] :: Tyson Hoyt                   54
46  - [---] :: Scott Grabold                49
47  - [---] :: Paul Nystrom                 45
48  - [---] :: Mike Malone                  45
49  - [---] :: iBen Toralmintii             44
50  - [---] :: Cocoabo #23                  44

51  - [---] :: Theodote Potanese            39
52  - [---] :: Ray Harding                  37
53  - [---] :: Masaki Enoki                 36
54  - [---] :: Azaliah Orombi               35
55  - [---] :: Joel McMillan                32
56  - [---] :: Kartik Mvaori                32
57  - [---] :: Trevon Washington            31
58  - [---] :: Phenicia Kidenda             30
59  - [---] :: Rachel Rao                   25
60  - [---] :: Robinette Campaneros         23

61  - [---] :: Maicon Albuquerque           11
62  - [---] :: Koji Takagaki                10


----------------------------------------------------
NOTE: The First Round of Playoffs begin with Race #14. Drivers earned points to start the Playoffs through their performance in Races 1-13 per the rules outlined in the Race #12 post.

Following Race #16, Only 10 Drivers will remain eligible. Up to 3 Race Winners + Those highest in the twii.tur shootout standings (current standings below)

Following Race #19, Only 5 Drivers will remain eligible. Up to 3 Race Winners + Those highest in the twii.tur shootout standings (current standings below)

user posted image STANDINGS

CODE

1   - [STK] :: Gavin Ogden              243
2   - [ANM] :: Kyoko Fujisaki           240
3   - [TUR] :: Juracai Klianiota        220
4   - [ABL] :: Annike Jensen-Aakstern   193 **ADVANCE-W
5   - [STK] :: Glen Reid                192

6   - [TUR] :: Umbalu Trisirala         192
7   - [OOZ] :: Hossem Nasri             165
8   - [OOZ] :: Benedicto Baluarte       162
9   - [oOZ] :: Abid al-Qureishi         151
10  - [NYK] :: Kuldar Erakkpyseppä      121
Vilita
Founder
*******
Posts: 1266
Quote Post
 
ICQAOLYahooMSNTop

,
Posted: Oct 23 2021, 01:47 AM
PMEmail PosterUsers Website
 
user posted image RACE #19

user posted image
Ligma Awareness 500

Bishop Valley Raceway, Bishop Valley, Saint Kanye

0.763mi Short Track :: Lap Record: 24.334s

user posted image

Zero banking; 500 laps; will be called the "Ligma Awareness 500 presented by Hyde Medical Group"


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CODE
QUALIFYING

1 Anavella Ariiki              24.672
2 Annike Jensen-Aakstern       24.771
3 Kyoko Fujisaki               24.786
4 Glen Reid                    24.794
5 Todd Underhill               24.814
6 Joel McMillan                24.855
7 Jama'obo Pegasii             24.870
8 Cocoabo #78                  24.915
9 Gord Humphrey                24.956
10 Aluona Myuzja                25.002
11 Jill Singletary              25.014
12 Juracai Klianiota            25.036
13 Kizara Mo'aaki               25.036
14 Gavin Ogden                  25.043
15 Chelsea Taylor               25.048
16 Yasir Nasri                  25.093
17 Devin Whitaker               25.095
18 Adrian Deston Kostyantyn     25.117
19 Abid al-Qureishi             25.141
20 Benedicto Baluarte           25.158
21 Juan Fransico De La Trez     25.194
22 Colin Sherburn               25.205
23 Keith Griffiths              25.210
24 Umbalu Trisirala             25.215
25 Baturu Ngoba                 25.306
26 Chiemi Hino                  25.327
27 Lance Barron                 25.335
28 Jelan Ozoemena               25.340
29 Damien Cullins               25.398
30 Vern Kleiber                 25.417
31 Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja       25.418
32 Scott Hawking                25.446
33 Eyvind Andersson             25.460
34 Hatsue Hachirobei            25.461
35 Malik Camara                 25.482
36 Sampson Milwork              25.520
37 Benito Hector-Rosa           25.569
38 Hossem Nasri                 25.591
39 Trevon Washington            25.643
40 Annabelle Ioannes Corinna    25.668
41 Hikp Ènuts                   25.679
42 Kuldar Erakkpyseppä          25.736


CODE

RACE RESULTS - RACE #19

Ligma Awareness 500

1  -  3 [STK] Glen Reid                 ---
2  - 77 [TUR] Juracai Klianiota         -1.178s
3  - 61 [OOZ] Benedicto Baluarte        -1.627s
4  - 23 [TUR] Umbalu Trisirala          -2.183s
5  - 19 [STK] Jill Singletary           -2.313s
6  -  0 [ANM] Chiemi Hino               -3.104s
7  - 14 [VIL] Aluona Myuzja             -3.236s
8  - 22 [ANM] Kyoko Fujisaki            -3.392s
9  - 00 [ANM] Hatsue Hachirobei         -4.396s
10 - 78 [CFT] Cocoabo #78               -4.450s
11 - 37 [VIL] Jama'obo Pegasii          -4.662s
12 - 73 [HAP] Colin Sherburn            -4.866s
13 - 32 [ABL] Annike Jensen-Aakstern    -4.920s
14 - 68 [TRP] Chelsea Taylor            -5.060s
15 - 87 [VIL] Kizara Mo'aaki            -5.183s
16 - 81 [HAP] Gord Humphrey             -5.365s
17 -  1 [OOZ] Hossem Nasri              -5.930s
18 - 16 [STK] Vern Kleiber              -6.047s
19 - 98 [TRP] Sampson Milwork           -6.402s
20 - 88 [TRP] Anavella Ariiki           -7.294s
21 -  9 [BNJ] Jelan Ozoemena            -7.525s
22 -  7 [DCS] Hikp Ènuts                -8.545s
23 - 89 [NYK] Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja    -8.914s
24 - 71 [NYK] Kuldar Erakkpyseppä       -9.936s
25 - 36 [ABL] Eyvind Andersson          -11.952s
26 - 41 [ANS] Annabelle Ioannes Corinna -12.259s
27 - 94 [SLA] Juan Fransico De La Trez  -17.663s
28 - 53 [STK] Trevon Washington         -19.349s
29 - 56 [OOZ] Yasir Nasri               -1 laps
30 - 63 [OOZ] Abid al-Qureishi          -1 laps
31 - 15 [NNW] Keith Griffiths           -1 laps
32 - 54 [WRE] Scott Hawking             -1 laps
33 -  4 [SLA] Benito Hector-Rosa        -2 laps
34 - 90 [BNJ] Baturu Ngoba              -4 laps
35 - 24 [NNW] Damien Cullins            -5 laps
36 - 99 [NNW] Todd Underhill            -10 laps
37 - 50 [ANS] Adrian Deston Kostyantyn  DNF
38 - 13 [NNW] Lance Barron              DNF
39 - 09 [BNJ] Malik Camara              DNF
40 - 18 [STK] Gavin Ogden               DNF
41 -  5 [STK] Joel McMillan             DNF
42 -  8 [HAP] Devin Whitaker            DNF



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

user posted image STANDINGS

CODE

1  - [TUR] :: Juracai Klianiota            645 *
2  - [ANM] :: Kyoko Fujisaki               643 *
3  - [STK] :: Gavin Ogden                  617 *
4  - [TUR] :: Umbalu Trisirala             594
5  - [VIL] :: Jama'obo Pegasii             570 **
6  - [VIL] :: Kizara Mo'aaki               565
7  - [OOZ] :: Hossem Nasri                 562 *
8  - [ABL] :: Annike Jensen-Aakstern       559 **
9  - [ANM] :: Hatsue Hachirobei            557 *
10  - [HAP] :: Gord Humphrey                548 *

11  - [STK] :: Glen Reid                    541 **
12  - [OOZ] :: Benedicto Baluarte           539 *
13  - [TRP] :: Anavella Ariiki              511
14  - [CFT] :: Cocoabo #78                  509
15  - [TRP] :: Sampson Milwork              497 *
16  - [NNW] :: Keith Griffiths              488
17  - [ABL] :: Eyvind Andersson             484
18  - [ANM] :: Chiemi Hino                  476
19  - [STK] :: Jill Singletary              473
20  - [OOZ] :: Yasir Nasri                  469

21  - [HAP] :: Colin Sherburn               461
22  - [HAP] :: Devin Whitaker               429 **
23  - [ANS] :: Annabelle Ioannes Corinna    421
24  - [WRE] :: Scott Hawking                411
25  - [BNJ] :: Jelan Ozoemena               406
26  - [NNW] :: Todd Underhill               401
27  - [ANS] :: Adrian Deston Kostyantyn     398
28  - [NNW] :: Lance Barron                 391
29  - [DCS] :: Hikp Ènuts                  382
30  - [NYK] :: Kuldar Erakkpyseppä          378 **

31  - [BNJ] :: Baturu Ngoba                 378
32  - [NYK] :: Taavi Kiirejäävõisteja       368
33  - [BNJ] :: Malik Camara                 365
34  - [oOZ] :: Abid al-Qureishi             350 *
35  - [SLA] :: Benito Hector-Rosa           330
36  - [TRP] :: Chelsea Taylor               311
37  - [SLA] :: Juan Fransico De La Trez     303
38  - [---] :: Rulita Kikaba                266
39  - [---] :: Aluona Myuzja                120
40  - [---] :: Vern Kleiber                 84

41  - [---] :: Wes Lawson                   80
42  - [---] :: Damien Cullins               78
43  - [---] :: Bob Daubney                  75
44  - [---] :: Ratba’ii Muspriin            65
45  - [---] :: Tyson Hoyt                   54
46  - [---] :: Scott Grabold                49
47  - [---] :: Trevon Washington            48
48  - [---] :: Paul Nystrom                 45
49  - [---] :: Mike Malone                  45
50  - [---] :: Cocoabo #23                  44

51  - [---] :: iBen Toralmintii             44
52  - [---] :: Theodote Potanese            39
53  - [---] :: Ray Harding                  37
54  - [---] :: Masaki Enoki                 36
55  - [---] :: Joel McMillan                36
56  - [---] :: Azaliah Orombi               35
57  - [---] :: Kartik Mvaori                32
58  - [---] :: Phenicia Kidenda             30
59  - [---] :: Rachel Rao                   25
60  - [---] :: Robinette Campaneros         23

61  - [---] :: Maicon Albuquerque           11
62  - [---] :: Koji Takagaki                10



----------------------------------------------------
NOTE: The First Round of Playoffs begin with Race #14. Drivers earned points to start the Playoffs through their performance in Races 1-13 per the rules outlined in the Race #12 post.

Following Race #16, Only 10 Drivers will remain eligible. Up to 3 Race Winners + Those highest in the twii.tur shootout standings (current standings below)

Following Race #19, Only 5 Drivers will remain eligible. Up to 3 Race Winners + Those highest in the twii.tur shootout standings (current standings below)

user posted image STANDINGS

CODE

1   - [ANM] :: Kyoko Fujisaki           278
2   - [TUR] :: Juracai Klianiota        267
3   - [STK] :: Gavin Ogden              249
4   - [STK] :: Glen Reid                248 **ADVANCE-W
6*  - [ABL] :: Annike Jensen-Aakstern   226 **ADVANCE-W

5*  - [TUR] :: Umbalu Trisirala         235
7   - [OOZ] :: Benedicto Baluarte       207
8   - [OOZ] :: Hossem Nasri             194
9   - [oOZ] :: Abid al-Qureishi         167
10  - [NYK] :: Kuldar Erakkpyseppä      143

*Annike Jensen-Aakstern advance over Umbala Trisirala due to Race Victory in Rd. 17.

The Top 5 Drivers (Fujisaki, Klianiota, Ogden, Reid, Jensen-Aakstern) Will Advance to the Twii.tur Shootout Final in Turori.
Vilita
Founder
*******
Posts: 1266
Quote Post
 
ICQAOLYahooMSNTop

,

Topic OptionsReply to this topicMake a quick replyStart PollStart new topic
Pages: (2) 1 [2] 

 



[ Script Execution time: 0.0206 ]   [ 12 queries used ]   [ GZIP Enabled ]

-->