Start new topic
AOCL History
Posted: Dec 14 2013, 06:09 PM
PMEmail Poster
 
This thread will be used as an archive to record the victors, runners up, and venues of all of the Atlantian Oceania Champions League editions.

AOCL I: Woodstock Wild (SRZ) - winners, Jungle Strike FC (VIL) - runners up, Tskhinvali Stadium (Tskhinvali, South Osettia) - venue
AOCL II: Yeaddin Owls (VIL) - winners, Montepool Waves (NBR) - runners up, Kafra International Stadium (Kafra, Nedalia) - venue
AOCL III: Caledon Simpson (KRY) - winners, Iskara Daii (STB) - runners up, Isserson Stadium (Everton City, Krytenia) - venue
AOCL IV: Ennemy City East (LIM) - winners, Desert Foxes (MLC) - runners up, Qan Coliseum (Herat, Western Afghanistan) - venue
AOCL V: Qidade Savana (JSY) - winners, Hondo FC (VAL) - runners up, The Battleground (Raynor City, Valanora) - venue
AOCL VI: Turoki Tide (VIL) - winners, Mi'ato (KIN) - runners up, Bridge Park (Tailteann, Inis na Dn) - venue
ACOL VII: Raynor City United (VAL) - winners, Spit City (MIU) - runners up, The Battleground (Raynor City, Valanora) - venue
AOCL VIII: Yuba United (COM) - winners, Raynor City United (VAL) - runners up, The Battleground (Raynor City, Valanora) - venue
AOCL IX: Raynor City United (VAL) - winners, Yuba United (COM) - runners up, Holmes Stadium (Columbia, Paripana) - venue
AOCL X: Jungle Strike FC (VIL) - winners, Milona-Lpaka (TUR) - runners up, Cascadia Bank Stadium (Cascadia, 95x) - venue
AOCL XI: La Nueva Avenida (FFD) - winners, Jamaica Giants (JSY) - runners up, Eels Park (Eelandii, Turori) - venue
AOCL XII: Yuba United (COM) - winners, La Nueva Avenida (FFD) - runners up, The Park of the Phoenix (Tiberia, Legalese) - venue
AOCL XIII: Avenida Principal (FFD) - winners, Carter FC (JSY) - runners up, The Battleground (Raynor City, Valanora) - venue
AOCL XIV: La Nueva Avenida (FFD) - winners, Raynor City United (VAL) - runners up, Cednia Beach Center (Cednia, Turori) - venue
AOCL XV: Fligsive FC (TCU) - winners, La Nueva Avenida (FFD) - runners up, The Battleground (Raynor City, Valanora) - venue
AOCL XVI: M lmm (FFD) - winners, Raynor City United (VAL) - runners up, La Gran Avenida (Puerto Farolero, Farfadillis) - venue
AOCL XVII: Jungle Strike FC (VIL) - winners, Fligsive FC (TCU) - runners up, Tropicorp Park (Tropicoast, Tropicorp) - venue
AOCL XVIII: Magnaeus City (TCU) - winners, Raynor City United (VAL) - runners up, Leviathan Arena (Kaldukosic, Cosumar) - venue
AOCL XIX: Magnaues City (TCU) - winners, M lmm (FFD) - runners up, Tiger Stadium (Gemsbrook, FD, West Guiana) - venue
AOCL XX: Fligsive FC (TCU) - winners, Raynor City United (VAL) - runners up, The Battleground (Raynor City, Valanora) - venue
AOCL XXI: Fligsive FC (MRT) - winners, Mar Sara FC (VAL) - runners up, Cascadia Bank Stadium (Cascadia, 95X) - venue
AOCL XXII: Raynor City United (VAL) - winners, Trothwands Evolution (OSR) - runners up, The 66 Stadium (Cathair, Audioslavia) - venue
AOCL XXIII: M lmm (FFD) - winners, Blades ex Magnaeus (MRT) - runners up, Tropicorp Park (Tropicoast, Tropicorp) - venue
AOCL XXIV: M lmm (FFD) - winners, Raynor City United (VAL -) runners up, Cednia Beach Center (Cednia Beach, Turori) - venue
AOCL XXV: AC Izotz Zubia (AUD) - winners, Real Azuris (COS) - runners up, The Battleground (Raynor City, Valanora) - venue
AOCL XXVI: FC Capri (VAL) - winners, Hastmead Diamante (OSR) - runners up, Burdina Jauregia (Ferramendiak, Audioslavia) - venue
AOCL XXVII: D Maozx (FFD) - winners, FC Capri (VAL) - runners up, The Arcticala Electrical Stadium (Arcticala, Vilita) - venue
AOCL XXVIII: 1830 Cathair (AUD) - winners, Sonoma Center Panthers (COM) - runners up, Iobabao Legendary Park (Mliona, Turori) - venue
AOCL XXIX: Tihon (CMT) - winners, Cazadores Cathair (AUD) - runners up, The 66 Stadium (Cathair, Audioslavia) - venue
AOCL XXX: Tihon (CMT) - winners, Eastweald (COS) - runners up, Elements Stadium (Ponyville, Equestrian States) - venue
AOCL XXXI: Cednia Beach (TUR) - winners, Cassandra City (COS) - runners up, The Battleground (Raynor City, Valanora) - venue
AOCL XXXII: AC Izotz Zubia (AUD) - winners, Herzegovina City FC (BNJ) - runners up, The Battleground (Raynor City, Valanora) - venue
AOCL XXXIII: Raynor City United (VAL) - winners, Maal Dmons (MRN) - runners up, National Stadium (Belle Haven, Baker Park)

This post has been edited by Valanora on Jan 28 2020, 12:33 PM
Valanora
a.k.a Elves Security Forces
**
Posts: 98
Quote Post
 
Top

,

Topic OptionsClosed TopicMake a quick replyStart PollStart new topic

 



[ Script Execution time: 0.0132 ]   [ 12 queries used ]   [ GZIP Enabled ]

-->